HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Haiti EOC CHOL. OUTBR EMERG VEH LSE

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti EOC CHOL. OUTBR EMERG VEH LSE

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2011
Start
January 20, 2011
Closing
March 31, 2011
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 30, 2010
Operation ID
HHSD2002011M38000P
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 20, 2011
Under wayJanuary 20, 2011
ClosingMarch 31, 2011
ClosedMarch 31, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 30, 2010Transactions
SigningDecember 30, 2010USAspending
ApprovalJanuary 20, 2011USAspending
Planned startJanuary 20, 2011USAspending
Closing dateMarch 31, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 30, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 30, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002011M38000POperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti EOC CHOL. OUTBR EMERG VEH LSE. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002011M38000P