HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Haiti vehicles

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti vehicles

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 8, 2011
Start
October 27, 2010
Closing
January 8, 2011
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 6, 2010
Operation ID
HHSD200201137667C
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 27, 2010
Under wayOctober 27, 2010
ClosingJanuary 8, 2011
ClosedJanuary 8, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 27, 2010USAspending
First commitmentOctober 27, 2010Transactions
Planned startOctober 27, 2010USAspending
SigningOctober 27, 2010USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 8, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.8
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, October 27, 2010 to December 6, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 27, 2010Commitment0.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 6, 2010Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD200201137667COperation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti vehicles. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD200201137667C