HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Haiti health systems support

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti health systems support

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 19, 2011
Start
September 20, 2010
Closing
September 19, 2011
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
DB Consulting Group, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 28, 2017
Operation ID
HHSD2002010F37332
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 20, 2010
Under waySeptember 20, 2010
ClosingSeptember 19, 2011
ClosedSeptember 19, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentSeptember 16, 2010Transactions
SigningSeptember 16, 2010USAspending
ApprovalSeptember 20, 2010USAspending
Planned startSeptember 20, 2010USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 19, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.20.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 16, 2010 to July 28, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 16, 2010Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 9, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 28, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002010F37332Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti health systems support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002010F37332