HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Haiti MPH requirement

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti MPH requirement

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 22, 2013
Start
July 25, 2010
Closing
October 22, 2013
Instrument
Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
Implementing agency
DB Consulting Group, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 30, 2013
Operation ID
HHSD2002010F35677
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 25, 2010
Under wayJuly 25, 2010
ClosingOctober 22, 2013
ClosedOctober 22, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 25, 2010USAspending
Planned startJuly 25, 2010USAspending
First commitmentJuly 29, 2010Transactions
SigningJuly 29, 2010USAspending
Closing dateOctober 22, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.10.10.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, July 29, 2010 to October 30, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 29, 2010Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 27, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 15, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 30, 2013Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardHHSD2002010F35677Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti MPH requirement. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHHSD2002010F35677