HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

DELIVER Project (Deliver II) Task Order 4

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

DELIVER Task Order 4s objective is to increase the availability of essential health supplies in public and private services through strengthened supply chains and supportive environments for commodity security. Task Order 4 will continue to implement best practices and provide technical services that were offered under the DELIVER Task Order 1, while further aligning its work to support the Global Health Initiative, BEST, and other health initiatives.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2025Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
September 29, 2006
Closing
September 30, 2025
Haiti share
0% of a 158.0 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2025
Operation ID
AIDOAATO1000064
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 29, 2006
ClosingSeptember 30, 2025
ClosedSeptember 30, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 29, 2006IATI
Planned startSeptember 29, 2006IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
First commitmentMarch 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2018Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25FY2012-13, US$<0.1 million<0.112-13FY2013-14, US$<0.1 million<0.113-14FY2014-15, US$<0.1 million<0.114-15FY2015-16, US$<0.1 million<0.115-16FY2016-17, US$<0.1 million<0.116-17FY2017-18, US$<0.1 million<0.117-18FY2018-19, US$−0.0 million−0.018-19FY2019-20, not reportedn.r.19-20FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2022-23, US$−0.0 million−0.022-23FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1Not reportedNot reportedNot reported−0.0−0.0Not reported−0.0
Disbursements<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1−0.0Not reportedNot reported−0.0Not reported
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.10.10.10.10.10.1Not reportedNot reported0.1Not reported

Records and documents

Transactions41 transactions, December 31, 2012 to September 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2013Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2014Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2015Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2016Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2025Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2013Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2014Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2015Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2016Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2018Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2019Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-AID-OAA-TO-10-00064IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$158.0 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. DELIVER Project (Deliver II) Task Order 4. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAATO1000064