Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Support for LAC Bureau in Program related and Technical Tasks
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This order will provide support for LAC Bureau in program related and technical tasks, information and communications, and administrative duties related to designing and implementing reconstruction, d
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2021
- Start
- August 16, 2014
- Closing
- September 30, 2021
- Haiti share
- 98% of a 6.5 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2021
- Operation ID
- AIDOAAM1400010
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | August 16, 2014 |
| Closing | September 30, 2021 |
| Closed | September 30, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | August 16, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | August 16, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2018 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2021 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2021 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.3 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 6.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 6.3 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions23 records, September 30, 2014 to June 30, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2014 | Commitment | 1.8 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2015 | Commitment | 2.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2016 | Commitment | 0.5 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2017 | Commitment | 1.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2018 | Commitment | 0.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| June 30, 2021 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-OAA-M-14-00010 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$6.3 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$6.5 million |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support for LAC Bureau in Program related and Technical Tasks. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAIDOAAM1400010