Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
USAID/Haiti LEAD final evaluation and mid-term evaluation survey
Published title: New task order to carry out USAID/Haiti lead final perfomance evaluation and mid-term evaluation survey.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Develop and conduct needs assessments, baseline studies, targeted evaluations, special studies or other information-gathering efforts specifically for the design, monitoring and evaluation of USG-funded programs. This sub-element may also include developing and disseminating best practices and lessons learned, testing demonstration and/or pilot models, or the preparation of strategic plans and other short-term programming tasks. Note: All such activities that are carried out by partners as an integral part of their monitoring and evaluation efforts for programs funded under other sub-elements should be included within those sub-elements.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2017
- Start
- October 2, 2015
- Closing
- November 30, 2016
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Cultural Practice, LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2017
- Operation ID
- AID521TO1500008
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2014 |
| Closing | November 30, 2016 |
| Closed | September 30, 2017 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 30, 2015 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 30, 2015 | USAspending |
| Approval | October 2, 2015 | USAspending |
| Planned start | October 2, 2015 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2016 | Transactions |
| Closing date | November 30, 2016 | USAspending |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2017 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2017 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.1 | USAspending | 0.2 |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI | 0.2 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operation2 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 2
- July 12, 2016 (document of July 12, 2016) Award modification
- September 28, 2016 (document of September 28, 2016) Award modification
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 2.0 | 0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 records, September 30, 2015 to March 31, 2017
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2015 | Commitment | 2.0 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 4, 2016 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-AID-521-TO-15-00008 | IATI |
| US award | AID521TO1500008 | Operation record |
Where sources differ3 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | November 30, 2016 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2017 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$2.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.2 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. USAID/Haiti LEAD final evaluation and mid-term evaluation survey. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AAID521TO1500008