HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC

Phones for Haiti office

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Phones for Haiti office

Partner
United States, CDC
Sector
Communications
Stage
Closed since October 13, 2021
Start
September 13, 2021
Closing
October 13, 2021
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
REGAN Technologies Corp
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 13, 2021
Operation ID
75D30121F12719
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 13, 2021
Under waySeptember 13, 2021
ClosingOctober 13, 2021
ClosedOctober 13, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 13, 2021USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 13, 2021Transactions
Planned startSeptember 13, 2021USAspending
SigningSeptember 13, 2021USAspending
Closing dateOctober 13, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
Disbursed<0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 13, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 13, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award75D30121F12719Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Phones for Haiti office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A75D30121F12719