Data / Partner portfolio / United States / CDC
Tuberculosis trials and consortium services
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Tuberculosis trials and consortium services
- Partner
- United States, CDC
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Under way since January 1, 2021
- Start
- January 1, 2021
- Closing
- December 31, 2026
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Weill Medical Collège of Cornell University
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 21, 2026
- Operation ID
- 75D30121C10170
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2021 |
| Under way | January 1, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Signing | December 18, 2020 | USAspending |
| Approval | January 1, 2021 | USAspending |
| Planned start | January 1, 2021 | USAspending |
| First commitment | December 30, 2021 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2026 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 3.2 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 2.5 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, December 30, 2021 to September 21, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2021 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 2, 2022 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 30, 2023 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 23, 2024 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 18, 2025 | Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 21, 2026 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Funds passed on2 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 75D30121C10170 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Tuberculosis trials and consortium services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A75D30121C10170