Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Partner Liaison Security Office (PLSO) activity
Published title: Partner liaison security office (PLSO) activity. The United States agency for international development in Haiti (USAID/Haiti) seeks to acquire technical services for the partner liaison security office (PLSO) activity as detailed in the statement of work
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Supports the following illustrative program-funded costs: salaries of US, FSN, and TCN and other staff such as PSCs, RSSAs, PASAs, CASUs working for the US Government managing, administering, and supporting programs and their program-funded benefits such as housing, travel, transportation, education allowances etc; institutional contractors that provide such staff, rent, IT services, the program-funded share of utilities, staff training costs and the cost of developing and administering training programs, equipment and supplies, ICASS, vehicle fuel and maintenance, maintenance contracts, janitorial services, operational unit web page development and maintenance, outreach such as publications and the cost of their preparation (including staff costs), and technical assistance to ensure USG compliance with regulations.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2023
- Start
- March 29, 2019
- Closing
- March 28, 2023
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Continuity Global Solutions LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 28, 2023
- Operation ID
- 72052119C00002
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | March 29, 2019 |
| Under way | March 29, 2019 |
| Closing | March 28, 2023 |
| Closed | September 30, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | March 29, 2019 | USAspending |
| First commitment | March 29, 2019 | Transactions |
| Planned start | March 29, 2019 | USAspending |
| Signing | March 29, 2019 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual start | October 1, 2022 | IATI |
| Closing date | March 28, 2023 | USAspending |
| Actual end | September 30, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.0 | USAspending | 1.6 |
| Disbursed | 1.8 | USAspending | 1.8 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions19 records, March 29, 2019 to March 28, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2019 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 30, 2019 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 2, 2020 | Commitment | 0.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 28, 2021 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 27, 2021 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 28, 2023 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| December 31, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2021 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052119C00002 | IATI |
| US award | 72052119C00002 | Operation record |
Where sources differ3 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | March 28, 2023 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2023 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$2.0 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$1.6 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Partner Liaison Security Office (PLSO) activity. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119C00002