Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Financial review of USAID/Haiti award
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Supports the following illustrative program-funded costs: salaries of US, FSN, and TCN and other staff such as PSCs, RSSAs, PASAs, CASUs working for the US Government managing, administering, and supporting programs and their program-funded benefits such as housing, travel, transportation, education allowances etc; institutional contractors that provide such staff, rent, IT services, the program-funded share of utilities, staff training costs and the cost of developing and administering training programs, equipment and supplies, ICASS, vehicle fuel and maintenance, maintenance contracts, janitorial services, operational unit web page development and maintenance, outreach such as publications and the cost of their preparation (including staff costs), and technical assistance to ensure USG compliance with regulations.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2019
- Start
- September 21, 2018
- Closing
- March 29, 2019
- Disbursed as of
- June 30, 2019
- Instrument
- Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Merove-Pierre Cabinet d'Experts-Comptables
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2019
- Operation ID
- 72052118F50005
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2017 |
| Closing | March 29, 2019 |
| Closed | September 30, 2019 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2017 | IATI |
| Approval | September 21, 2018 | USAspending |
| First commitment | September 21, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned start | September 21, 2018 | USAspending |
| Signing | September 21, 2018 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | March 29, 2019 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | <0.1 |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI | <0.1 |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | <0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, September 21, 2018 to June 30, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 21, 2018 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 31, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052118F50005 | IATI |
| US award | 72052118F50005 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | March 29, 2019 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2019 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 21, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 21, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 21, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Financial review of USAID/Haiti award. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118F50005