Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB
Supplementary Financing for the Peligre Hydroelectric Plant
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The objective of the program is help restore and preserve Haiti’s capacity to generate electrical power with renewable energy sources by rehabilitating the Péligre Hydroelectric Plant and to ensure the supply of electricity to Haiti’s capital by rehabilitating the transmission line to Port-au-Prince.
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Sector
- Energy
- Stage
- Closed since April 20, 2019
- Approval
- December 14, 2011
- Closing
- April 20, 2019
- Instrument
- Grant, Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 30, 2019
- Operation ID
- HA-L1038
Life cycle4 stages, 8 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 14, 2011 |
| Under way | March 17, 2012 |
| Closing | April 20, 2019 |
| Closed | April 20, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | December 14, 2011 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | December 14, 2011 | Transactions |
| Signing | March 17, 2012 | IDB projects dataset |
| Planned start | August 27, 2012 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 3, 2012 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2012 | Transactions |
| Closing date | April 20, 2019 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | April 30, 2019 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDB | 20.0 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 20.0 | IDB projects dataset | 20.0 |
| Disbursed | 20.3 | IATI | 20.3 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | 20.0 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses IDB projects dataset for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 20.0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 | 7.6 | 13.1 | 14.1 | 17.6 | 19.3 | 20.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions49 records, December 14, 2011 to April 30, 2019
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2011 | Commitment | 20.0 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
| December 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 3.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 1.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2014 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 2.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 30, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 29, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2016 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2016 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2016 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 28, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2017 | Disbursements | 1.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2017 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| July 31, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| August 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 30, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 20 Other official flows, excluding export credits
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on158 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entreprise d'Electricite et d'Equipement | Disbursement | April 30, 2019 | <0.1 |
| Entreprise d'Electricite et d'Equipement | Disbursement | April 30, 2019 | <0.1 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | April 30, 2019 | <0.1 |
| Entreprise d'Electricite et d'Equipement | Disbursement | April 30, 2019 | <0.1 |
| Entreprise d'Electricite et d'Equipement | Disbursement | April 30, 2019 | 0.7 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | September 30, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2018 | 0.2 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | August 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | May 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | May 31, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2018 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2018 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2018 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2017 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2017 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | October 31, 2017 | 0.1 |
| Fichtner GmbH and Co. KG | Disbursement | September 30, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2017 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2017 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Gretco S.A. | Disbursement | July 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2017 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2017 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2017 | 0.7 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Gretco S.A | Disbursement | March 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2017 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | February 28, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | January 31, 2017 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | 0.4 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | 0.5 |
| Experts Conseils et Associes | Disbursement | December 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | May 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | May 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2016 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 29, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 29, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 29, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 29, 2016 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 29, 2016 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | January 31, 2016 | <0.1 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | January 31, 2016 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Experts Conseils et Associes | Disbursement | November 30, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | November 30, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | November 30, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | November 30, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.7 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.6 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2015 | 0.4 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | June 30, 2015 | 0.8 |
| Experts Conseils et Associes | Disbursement | May 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Experts Conseils et Associes | Disbursement | May 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | 0.5 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | January 31, 2015 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | January 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | January 31, 2015 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | November 30, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | November 30, 2014 | <0.1 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | September 30, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | September 30, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | September 30, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | September 30, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | September 30, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | August 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.4 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | July 31, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 1.7 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | April 30, 2014 | 0.7 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | 0.5 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alsttom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | March 31, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | <0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | 0.5 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | 0.3 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | February 28, 2014 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | December 31, 2013 | 0.1 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2013 | 0.2 |
| Alstom Hydro France | Disbursement | October 31, 2013 | <0.1 |
| Fichtner GmbH et Co KG | Disbursement | July 31, 2013 | 0.6 |
| EDH-Don 2684GR-HA Financement | Disbursement | December 31, 2012 | 0.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-IADB-HA-L1038 | IATI |
| IDB operation | HA-L1038 | Operation record |
Partner documents32 documents
- HA-L1038Loan ProposalPIC 36683404.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Publicacin Espaol 36760139.PDF, iadb.org
- IDB-PCR-Production-Timeline.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2014-Public Report 39823267.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2015-Public Report 40199176.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2016-Public Report 40799845.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2017-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2018-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2019-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 First period Jan-Jun 2020 - Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2014-Public Report 39824138.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2015-Public Report 40382547.PDF, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2016-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2017-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2018-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2019-Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 Second period Jan-Dec 2020 - Public Report.pdf, iadb.org
- HA-L1038SecondperiodJan-Dec2013-PublicReport 39813906.PDF, iadb.org
- Report for PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2011-2-Period 36927934.PDF, iadb.org
- Report for PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2012-1-Period 37354125.PDF, iadb.org
- Report for PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2013-1-Period 38267478.PDF, iadb.org
- Informe para PublicacinPMR-HA-L1038-2011-2-Periodo 36925196.PDF, iadb.org
- Informe para PublicacinPMR-HA-L1038-2012-1-Periodo 37353466.PDF, iadb.org
- Informe para PublicacinPMR-HA-L1038-2013-1-Periodo 38266803.PDF, iadb.org
- Rapport pour PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2011-2-Perodo 36922611.PDF, iadb.org
- Rapport pour PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2012-1-Perodo 37352806.PDF, iadb.org
- Rapport pour PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2012-2-Perodo 37873923.PDF, iadb.org
- Rapport pour PublicationPMR-HA-L1038-2013-1-Perodo 38266141.PDF, iadb.org
- Relatrio para publicaoPMR-HA-L1038-2011-2-Perodo 36918613.PDF, iadb.org
- Relatrio para publicaoPMR-HA-L1038-2012-1-Perodo 37352147.PDF, iadb.org
- Relatrio para publicaoPMR-HA-L1038-2012-2-Perodo 37873255.PDF, iadb.org
- Relatrio para publicaoPMR-HA-L1038-2013-1-Perodo 38265476.PDF, iadb.org
Procurement notices (3)
- IDB_Procurement_Notices.xlsx, iadb.org
- HA-L1038 1346.pdf, iadb.org
- IDB_Project_Procurement_Contract_Awards_Data.xlsx, iadb.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Supplementary Financing for the Peligre Hydroelectric Plant. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-L1038