HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2023
Start
January 1, 2022
Closing
December 31, 2023
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2023
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI103
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2022
ClosingDecember 31, 2023
ClosedDecember 31, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2022IATI
First disbursementJanuary 31, 2022Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2023IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2023Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.

Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions

ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2022US$ millions
UN pooled fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
UN agencies' core resourcesNot reportedNone to date0.4
Other UN agencies and UN common fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
Largest providers
ProviderFY2025-26FY2026-27to Oct 18Since 2022US$ millions
Core and flexible resourcesUN agencies' core resourcesNot reportedNone to date0.4
UN multi-partner trust fundsUN pooled fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDSOther UN agencies and UN common fundsNot reportedNone to date0.1
Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24FY2021-22, US$0.1 million0.121-22FY2022-23, US$0.3 million0.322-23FY2023-24, US$0.2 million0.223-24

Table 3.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
Disbursements0.10.30.2
Cumulative disbursements0.10.40.5

Records and documents

Transactions25 records, January 31, 2022 to December 31, 2023

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 28, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 28, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 15, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityPrincipal objectiveIATI
This activity is implemented partially in response to the COVID-19 pandemicNot reportedIATI
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
**********DisbursementSeptember 15, 2023<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI103IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Implementada Política Nacional de Promoción y Protección Social. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-IP22-HTI103