Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)
Debris management in support to the return of the population, Phase II
Published title: Debris management in support to the return of the earthquake affected population to their communities in Port au Prince (Haiti) - Phase II
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed, closing date January 5, 2014
- Start
- July 1, 2011
- Closing
- January 5, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2013
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 1, 2011 |
| Closing | January 5, 2014 |
| Closed | January 5, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | July 1, 2011 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2013 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2013 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2013 | Transactions |
| Actual end | January 5, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | January 5, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.6 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.6 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 1.6 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 1.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms4 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41302-34378 -7535 -2013-HTI126 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Debris management in support to the return of the population, Phase II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-34378%20-7535%20-2013-HTI126