HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Enhancing Workers' Access to Labour Rights and Jobs

Published title: Enhancing Workers' Access to Labour Rights and Jobs in Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed, closing date February 20, 2015Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 30, 2008
Closing
February 20, 2015
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2012
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-14890 -1305 -2012-HTI102
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 30, 2008
ClosingFebruary 20, 2015
ClosedFebruary 20, 2015

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 30, 2008IATI
Planned startSeptember 30, 2008IATI
First commitmentDecember 1, 2012Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Actual endFebruary 20, 2015IATI
Closing dateFebruary 20, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.1IATI
Disbursed1.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments1.1
Disbursements1.1
Cumulative disbursements1.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 1, 2012Commitment1.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2012Disbursements1.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-14890 -1305 -2012-HTI102IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Enhancing Workers' Access to Labour Rights and Jobs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-14890%20-1305%20-2012-HTI102