HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / International Labour Organization (ILO)

Preparation of a DWCP for the period 2015-20

Published title: Support the preparation of a DWCP in Haiti for the period 2015-20 building on the reinforced relationship with Haitian tripartite constituents

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United Nations, International Labour Organization (ILO)
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2016Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
January 1, 2014
Closing
December 31, 2016
Disbursed as of
January 1, 2014
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2014
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41302-104840-0-2014-HTI129
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2014
ClosingDecember 31, 2016
ClosedDecember 31, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2014IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2014Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2014Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2014IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2016IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2016IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, January 1, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2014Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms4 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Locations1 place named
DepartmentsNot reported
Places named by the sourceHaiti
Places with coordinates0
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41302-104840-0-2014-HTI129IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Preparation of a DWCP for the period 2015-20. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41302-104840-0-2014-HTI129