HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Development Programme

Hydrochlorofluorocarbon phase-out plan (Phase II)

Published title: Plan d’élimination des Hydroclorofluorocarbone en Haïti (Phase II)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Plan d’élimination des Hydroclorofluorocarbone en Haïti (Phase II)

Partner
United Nations, United Nations Development Programme
Sector
Unallocated
Stage
Under way since January 1, 2025
Start
January 1, 2025
Closing
December 31, 2027
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 12, 2026
IATI identifier
XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01006166
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2025
Under wayJanuary 1, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2025Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2026Transactions
Last disbursementOctober 12, 2026Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2027IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Incoming funds as the agencies report them: received, or committed where an agency reports no receipt from that provider. UN agencies' core resources and UN pooled funds appear among the funding partners on the Disbursements and Commitments pages.

Table 2.Funding received for this operation, by provider, US$ millions

ProviderFY2025-26US$ millionsFY2026-27to Oct 18US$ millionsSince 2026US$ millions
Provider not identified<0.1None to date<0.1
Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2026-27, US$<0.1 million<0.126-27FY2024-25, not reportedn.r.24-25FY2025-26, US$<0.1 million<0.125-26FY2026-27, US$<0.1 million<0.126-27

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millionsFY2026-27US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reportedNone to date
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, January 1, 2025 to October 12, 2026

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2025Commitment0.2IATIrestated lifetime commitment reported on 2026-09-30, booked at the activity's start
September 30, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 12, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01006166IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Hydrochlorofluorocarbon phase-out plan (Phase II). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01006166