Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Development Programme
PIMS-10212 GEF SGP 8th Operational Phase (Part 1) HAITI
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
PIMS-10212 GEF SGP 8th Operational Phase (Part 1) HAITI
- Sector
- Unallocated
- Stage
- Under way since October 16, 2024
- Start
- October 16, 2024
- Closing
- October 16, 2028
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- October 16, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | October 16, 2024 |
| Under way | October 16, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 16, 2024 | IATI |
| First commitment | October 16, 2024 | Transactions |
| Planned start | October 16, 2024 | IATI |
| Closing date | October 16, 2028 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, October 16, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 16, 2024 | Commitment | 1.1 | IATI | restated lifetime commitment reported on 2026-09-30, booked at the activity's start |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 4 Multilateral outflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01004252 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Activity web page, open.undp.org
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PIMS-10212 GEF SGP 8th Operational Phase (Part 1) HAITI. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-DAC-41114-OUTPUT-01004252