HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / European Union / European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships

Technical support, partner consultation

Published title: Activity under preparation Appui technique et stratégique au mécanisme de concertation des partenaires en Haïti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

AT pour fournir un appui technique et stratégique au mécanisme de concertation des partenaires notamment la présidence de la Concertation Technique de Partenaires (CTP) et la présidence de la Concertation des Chefs de Mission (CDM).

Partner
European Union, European Commission - Directorate-General for International Partnerships
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closing since November 1, 2025
Start
November 1, 2024
Closing
November 1, 2025
Disbursed as of
August 13, 2026
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
August 21, 2026
IATI identifier
XI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-45371
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 29, 2024
Under wayNovember 1, 2024
ClosingNovember 1, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentOctober 29, 2024Transactions
Actual startNovember 1, 2024IATI
Planned startNovember 1, 2024IATI
Actual closing dateNovember 1, 2025IATI
Planned closing dateNovember 1, 2025IATI
First disbursementAugust 13, 2026Transactions
Last disbursementAugust 13, 2026Transactions

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, October 29, 2024 to August 21, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 29, 2024Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 21, 2026Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2026 average of 9 months to date (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 13, 2026Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers12 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
SDG 17 Partnerships for the goalsNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourceHT - Cité Soleil
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-45371IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Technical support, partner consultation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXI-IATI-EC_INTPA-2024-PC-45371