HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / PUM Netherlands

PUM programme Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PUM programme Haiti

Partner
PUM Netherlands
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2020
Start
January 1, 2017
Closing
December 31, 2020
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2017
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2017
IATI identifier
NL-KVK-41160229-NL-KVK-41160229-Haiti
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2017
ClosingDecember 31, 2020
ClosedDecember 31, 2020

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2017IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2017IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2017Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
No
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierNL-KVK-41160229-NL-KVK-41160229-HaitiIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PUM programme Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ANL-KVK-41160229-NL-KVK-41160229-Haiti