HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / The Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition

RANFOSE Haiti – Large Scale Food Fortification§

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

RANFOSE Haiti – Large Scale Food Fortification§

Partner
The Global Alliance for Improved Nutrition
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2021
Start
January 1, 2018
Closing
June 30, 2021
Disbursed as of
June 1, 2021
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 1, 2021
IATI identifier
CH-FDJP-CHE-110347351-RANFOS-HT
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2018
ClosingJune 30, 2021
ClosedJune 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2018IATI
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2018Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2018IATI
Last disbursementJune 1, 2021Transactions
Actual closing dateJune 30, 2021IATI
Planned closing dateJune 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed1.5IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2017-18, US$0.8 million0.817-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21FY2017-18, US$0.8 million0.817-18FY2018-19, US$0.4 million0.418-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$0.1 million0.120-21

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
Disbursements0.80.40.20.1
Cumulative disbursements0.81.21.41.5

Records and documents

Transactions40 transactions, January 1, 2018 to June 1, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 1, 2018Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 1, 2018Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 1, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 1, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 1, 2019Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
April 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
November 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 1, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
January 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
February 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 1, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 1, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 1, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
July 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
September 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
October 1, 2020Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 1, 2021Disbursements−0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 1, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
50 Other flows
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
No
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
NutritionPrincipal objectiveIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-FDJP-CHE-110347351-RANFOS-HTIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 23, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 23, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. RANFOSE Haiti – Large Scale Food Fortification§. Partner portfolio, data as of October 23, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-FDJP-CHE-110347351-RANFOS-HT