HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / World Bank Group / World Bank

HT-School Feeding Program (TF056944 DGF)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
World Bank Group, World Bank
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since August 31, 2007
Approval
July 27, 2006
Closing
August 31, 2007
Instrument
Recipient-executed trust fund grant, Other
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 27, 2006
Operation ID
P101975
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
PlannedMay 5, 2006
ApprovedJuly 27, 2006
ClosingAugust 31, 2007
ClosedAugust 31, 2007

Dated events

EventDateSource
Concept reviewMay 5, 2006World Bank Projects
ApprovalJuly 27, 2006World Bank Projects
First commitmentJuly 27, 2006Transactions
Completion report dueAugust 31, 2007World Bank Projects
Closing dateAugust 31, 2007World Bank Projects

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Development Grant Facility0.6CofinancierWorld Bank Projects
Special Financing<0.1CofinancierWorld Bank Projects

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6World Bank Projects
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.6World Bank Projects

World Bank amounts. Approved: Net commitment, the amount approved less cancellations, in US$ at the data date. Disbursed to date: The disbursements of the IDA statement and the Projects API to date, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the IDA statement publishes, in US$ at the data date. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2005-06US$ millions
New commitments0.6
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 27, 2006

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 27, 2006Commitment0.6World Bank Projectscommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
World Bank projectP101975Operation record

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
World Bank ProjectsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank documentsOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT-School Feeding Program (TF056944 DGF). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/WB%3AP101975