Data / Partner portfolio / World Bank Group / World Bank trust funds
Institutional strengthening of the Participatory Environment Action Planning
Published title: Institutional Strengthening of the Recipient's Participatory Environment Action Planning
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction June 30, 2020
- Start
- June 27, 1996
- Closing
- April 16, 2002
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2020
- Operation ID
- P048195
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 27, 1996 |
| Closing | August 17, 1999 |
| Closed | April 16, 2002 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | June 27, 1996 | IATI |
| Planned start | June 27, 1996 | IATI |
| Closing date | August 17, 1999 | IATI |
| Actual end | April 16, 2002 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2020 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, June 30, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms3 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAITI | Disbursement | June 30, 2020 | 0.4 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | XI-IATI-WBTF-P048195 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Institutional strengthening of the Participatory Environment Action Planning. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/WB%3AP048195