HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / World Bank Group / World Bank

TAL

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
World Bank Group, World Bank
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed
Approval
April 28, 1987
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
IBRD/IDA financing
Undisbursed gap
−0.1: the IDA statement values undisbursed credits in special drawing rights at the current exchange rate
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 28, 1987
Operation ID
P007308
Life cycle2 stages, 2 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 28, 1987
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 28, 1987World Bank Projects
First commitmentApril 28, 1987Transactions

Undisbursed: US$0.0 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.8IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Disbursed2.9IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Undisbursed0.0IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Total cost0.0World Bank Projects

World Bank amounts. Approved: Net commitment, the amount approved less cancellations, in US$ at the data date. Disbursed to date: The disbursements of the IDA statement and the Projects API to date, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the IDA statement publishes, in US$ at the data date. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1986-87US$ millions
New commitments3.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

The running total starts at the opening balance of US$2.9 million.

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, April 28, 1987 to April 30, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 28, 1987Commitment3.0IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscredit original principal at board approval
April 30, 2011Commitment−0.2IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscancelled before the first snapshot (opening balance)
April 30, 2011Disbursements2.9IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscumulative at first snapshot (opening balance)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
421 Standard loan
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Ratings10 ratings
RatingValueDate
IEG bankqualityofsupervisionSatisfactoryFebruary 8, 1993
IEG borrowcomplianceSatisfactoryFebruary 8, 1993
IEG borrowimplementationNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
IEG evaltypePCRFebruary 8, 1993
IEG evaluation_riskdoNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
IEG icrqualityNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
IEG mequalityNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
IEG outcomeSatisfactoryFebruary 8, 1993
IEG overallbankperfNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
IEG overallborrowperfNot RatedFebruary 8, 1993
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IDA credit or grantIDA17860IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
World Bank projectP007308Operation record

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDA Statement of Credits and GrantsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank ProjectsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank documentsOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. TAL. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/WB%3AP007308