HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / World Bank Group / World Bank

Interim highway proj

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
World Bank Group, World Bank
Sector
Transport
Stage
Closed
Approval
November 2, 1962
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
IBRD/IDA financing
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 1, 1962
Operation ID
P007271
Life cycle2 stages, 2 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 2, 1962
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 1, 1962Transactions
ApprovalNovember 2, 1962World Bank Projects

Undisbursed: US$0.0 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Disbursed0.4IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Undisbursed0.0IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
Total cost0.0World Bank Projects

World Bank amounts. Approved: Net commitment, the amount approved less cancellations, in US$ at the data date. Disbursed to date: The disbursements of the IDA statement and the Projects API to date, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the IDA statement publishes, in US$ at the data date. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1962-63US$ millions
New commitments0.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

The running total starts at the opening balance of US$0.4 million.

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 1, 1962 to April 30, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 1, 1962Commitment0.4IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscredit original principal at board approval
April 30, 2011Commitment−0.0IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscancelled before the first snapshot (opening balance)
April 30, 2011Disbursements0.4IDA Statement of Credits and Grantscumulative at first snapshot (opening balance)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
421 Standard loan
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IDA credit or grantIDA00320IDA Statement of Credits and Grants
World Bank projectP007271Operation record

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDA Statement of Credits and GrantsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank ProjectsOctober 18, 2026
World Bank documentsOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Interim highway proj. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/WB%3AP007271