Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2022-23
Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since July 15, 2024
- Approval
- October 3, 2022
- Closing
- July 15, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Grants to individuals, grants
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Grants
- 10
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 13, 2024
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | 0.0 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions6 transactions, September 22, 2022 to August 13, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 26, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 27, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 7, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 23, 2022 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| August 13, 2024 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2022-23. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Apublic-diplomacy-programs%3A2023