HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2020-21

Grants to individuals, shown as one total; the recipients are not published.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since October 20, 2023
Approval
October 1, 2020
Closing
October 20, 2023
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Grants to individuals, grants
Implementing agency
Not reported
Grants
15
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 3, 2022

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.10.2−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions14 transactions, September 9, 2020 to February 3, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 9, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 24, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 18, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 1, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 7, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 10, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 15, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 16, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 22, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 28, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 29, 2021Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 3, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. State Department grants to individuals: Public Diplomacy Programs, FY2020-21. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3Aindividuals%3Astate-department%3Apublic-diplomacy-programs%3A2021