Data / Partner portfolio / United States / National Institutes of Health
Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since November 30, 2013
- Start
- February 1, 2007
- Closing
- November 30, 2013
- Instrument
- Grant, grants
- Implementing agency
- Les Centres Gheskio
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- August 30, 2011
- Operation ID
- U01AI069421
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 1, 2007 |
| Under way | February 1, 2007 |
| Closing | November 30, 2013 |
| Closed | November 30, 2013 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | February 1, 2007 | USAspending |
| Planned start | February 1, 2007 | USAspending |
| Signing | February 28, 2008 | USAspending |
| First commitment | December 3, 2008 | Transactions |
| Closing date | November 30, 2013 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 6.7 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2008-09US$ millions | FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2010-11US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions7 records, December 3, 2008 to August 30, 2011
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 3, 2008 | Commitment | 1.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 3, 2009 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 1, 2009 | Commitment | 1.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 5, 2010 | Commitment | 0.8 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| November 26, 2010 | Commitment | 1.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| June 27, 2011 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| August 30, 2011 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | U01AI069421 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Gheskio HIV clinical trial unit. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AU01AI069421