HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USDA Foreign Agricultural Service

Haiti vocational agricultural education

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti vocational agricultural education

Partner
United States, USDA Foreign Agricultural Service
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2017
Start
January 29, 2016
Closing
December 31, 2017
Instrument
Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
Implementing agency
University of California, Davis
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 1, 2017
Operation ID
TACR16011
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 29, 2016
Under wayJanuary 29, 2016
ClosingDecember 31, 2017
ClosedDecember 31, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 29, 2016USAspending
Planned startJanuary 29, 2016USAspending
First commitmentMarch 9, 2016Transactions
SigningMarch 9, 2016USAspending
Closing dateDecember 31, 2017USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2017-18US$ millions
New commitments0.41.8
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, March 9, 2016 to November 1, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 9, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 9, 2016Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 9, 2016Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 1, 2017Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 1, 2017Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 1, 2017Commitment0.6USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardTACR16011Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti vocational agricultural education. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ATACR16011