HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USDA Foreign Agricultural Service

Haiti PAM UIUC

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti PAM UIUC

Partner
United States, USDA Foreign Agricultural Service
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2016
Start
August 18, 2015
Closing
December 31, 2016
Instrument
Other reimbursable, contingent, intangible, or indirect financial assistance, other
Implementing agency
University of Illinois
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 1, 2017
Operation ID
TACR15043
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 18, 2015
Under wayAugust 18, 2015
ClosingDecember 31, 2016
ClosedDecember 31, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 18, 2015USAspending
Planned startAugust 18, 2015USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 4, 2015Transactions
SigningSeptember 4, 2015USAspending
Closing dateDecember 31, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, September 4, 2015 to September 1, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 4, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 4, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 1, 2017Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardTACR15043Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti PAM UIUC. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ATACR15043