Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
This is for the procurement of radios for the INL program working with the Haitian national police corrections department.
Published title: This is for the procurement of radios for the INL program in Haiti working with the Haitian national police corrections department.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This is for the procurement of radios for the INL program in Haiti working with the Haitian national police corrections department.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2015
- Start
- July 22, 2015
- Closing
- September 30, 2015
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Delivery order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Govware LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 22, 2015
- Operation ID
- SWHARC15F0020
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 22, 2015 |
| Under way | July 22, 2015 |
| Closing | September 30, 2015 |
| Closed | September 30, 2015 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | July 22, 2015 | USAspending |
| First commitment | July 22, 2015 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | September 30, 2015 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, July 22, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2015 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | SWHARC15F0020 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 19, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 19, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. This is for the procurement of radios for the INL program working with the Haitian national police corrections department.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 19, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASWHARC15F0020