HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Property grant amendment to provide additional equipment

Published title: Property grant to rwandan national police - this no cost amendment is to provide additional equipment.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Property grant to rwandan national police - this no cost amendment is to provide additional equipment.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2011
Start
February 11, 2011
Closing
September 30, 2011
Instrument
Other, other
Implementing agency
Rwanda Biomedical Center
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 11, 2011
Operation ID
SLMAQM11GR017
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 11, 2011
Under wayFebruary 11, 2011
ClosingSeptember 30, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2011

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 11, 2011USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 11, 2011Transactions
Planned startFebruary 11, 2011USAspending
SigningFebruary 11, 2011USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2011USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments2.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, February 11, 2011 to February 11, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 11, 2011Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 11, 2011Commitment1.9USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSLMAQM11GR017Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Property grant amendment to provide additional equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASLMAQM11GR017