HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Haiti travel and logistics program for training support

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Haiti travel and logistics program for training support

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2024
Start
September 20, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2024
Instrument
Cooperative agreement (B), grants
Implementing agency
Strategic Capacity Group, Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 23, 2024
Operation ID
SINLEC19CA0321
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 20, 2019
Under waySeptember 20, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2024
ClosedSeptember 30, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 20, 2019USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 20, 2019Transactions
Planned startSeptember 20, 2019USAspending
SigningSeptember 20, 2019USAspending
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation3 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
3
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.80.81.2−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, September 20, 2019 to September 23, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 20, 2019Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 7, 2021Commitment0.8USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 7, 2023Commitment1.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 23, 2024Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC19CA0321Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti travel and logistics program for training support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC19CA0321