HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

This is the capacity building support contract to the Haitian national police.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This is the capacity building support contract to the Haitian national police.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 20, 2016
Start
May 30, 2013
Closing
July 20, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Pro-Telligent, LLC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 25, 2017
Operation ID
SINLEC13F0062
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 30, 2013
Under wayMay 30, 2013
ClosingJuly 20, 2016
ClosedJuly 20, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 30, 2013USAspending
First commitmentMay 31, 2013Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 20, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.8USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments1.5−0.3
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, May 31, 2013 to September 25, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 31, 2013Commitment1.5USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 21, 2013Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 10, 2017Commitment−0.2USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 25, 2017Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC13F0062Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. This is the capacity building support contract to the Haitian national police.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC13F0062