HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Additional work

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Additional work

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2012
Start
September 4, 2012
Closing
December 31, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
CH2M HILL, INC
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 19, 2017
Operation ID
SINLEC12F0047
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 4, 2012
Under waySeptember 4, 2012
ClosingDecember 31, 2012
ClosedDecember 31, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 4, 2012USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 4, 2012Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions5 transactions, September 4, 2012 to September 19, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 4, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 26, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 26, 2012Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 13, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
September 19, 2017Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC12F0047Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Additional work. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC12F0047