HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

The purpose of this action is to initiate a capability and capacity building effort on the behalf of the Haitian national police. IGF::CT,CL::IGF

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The purpose of this action is to initiate a capability and capacity building effort on the behalf of the Haitian national police. IGF::CT,CL::IGF

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since May 5, 2012
Start
April 13, 2012
Closing
May 5, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Noblis, Inc.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 12, 2015
Operation ID
SINLEC12F0020
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 13, 2012
Under wayApril 13, 2012
ClosingMay 5, 2012
ClosedMay 5, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 13, 2012USAspending
First commitmentApril 13, 2012Transactions
Planned closing dateMay 5, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 13, 2012 to January 12, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 13, 2012Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
January 12, 2015Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSINLEC12F0020Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. The purpose of this action is to initiate a capability and capacity building effort on the behalf of the Haitian national police. IGF::CT,CL::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASINLEC12F0020