HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-HNP-27TH promotion-ACS for the police school #2

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-HNP-27TH promotion-ACS for the police school #2

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2016
Start
August 25, 2016
Closing
November 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 3, 2016
Operation ID
SHA70016M1624
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 25, 2016
Under wayAugust 25, 2016
ClosingNovember 30, 2016
ClosedNovember 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 25, 2016USAspending
First commitmentAugust 25, 2016Transactions
Planned closing dateNovember 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 25, 2016 to November 3, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 25, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
November 3, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70016M1624Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-HNP-27TH promotion-ACS for the police school #2. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70016M1624