HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-CN45/cgcayes joint fuel delivry ORDR#5 7.5KDIESL+7.2KGAS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-CN45/cgcayes joint fuel delivry ORDR#5 7.5KDIESL+7.2KGAS

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since August 16, 2019
Start
August 19, 2016
Closing
August 16, 2019
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Distributeurs Nationaux S.A.
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 19, 2020
Operation ID
SHA70016F0141
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 19, 2016
Under wayAugust 19, 2016
ClosingAugust 16, 2019
ClosedAugust 16, 2019

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 19, 2016USAspending
First commitmentAugust 19, 2016Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 16, 2019USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, August 19, 2016 to March 19, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 19, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 19, 2020Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70016F0141Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-CN45/cgcayes joint fuel delivry ORDR#5 7.5KDIESL+7.2KGAS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70016F0141