HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-CN-Terrier Rouge furniture for BLTS office

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-CN-Terrier Rouge furniture for BLTS office

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 30, 2016
Start
May 7, 2015
Closing
April 30, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 7, 2016
Operation ID
SHA70015M0926
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 7, 2015
Under wayMay 7, 2015
ClosingApril 30, 2016
ClosedApril 30, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 7, 2015USAspending
First commitmentMay 7, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 30, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.0USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments<0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, May 7, 2015 to April 7, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 7, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 7, 2016Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70015M0926Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-CN-Terrier Rouge furniture for BLTS office. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70015M0926