HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

INL-merida-solar system 3 communication HNP sites

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

INL-merida-solar system 3 communication HNP sites

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since September 17, 2015
Start
February 9, 2015
Closing
September 17, 2015
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Energy Central SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 17, 2015
Operation ID
SHA70015M0367
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 9, 2015
Under wayFebruary 9, 2015
ClosingSeptember 17, 2015
ClosedSeptember 17, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 9, 2015USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 9, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 17, 2015USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, February 9, 2015 to September 17, 2015

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 9, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 13, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 17, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70015M0367Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. INL-merida-solar system 3 communication HNP sites. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70015M0367