HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

NAS - pick up for correction

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

NAS - pick up for correction

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 29, 2013
Start
March 6, 2013
Closing
March 29, 2013
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 6, 2013
Operation ID
SHA70013M0238
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 6, 2013
Under wayMarch 6, 2013
ClosingMarch 29, 2013
ClosedMarch 29, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 6, 2013USAspending
First commitmentMarch 6, 2013Transactions
Planned closing dateMarch 29, 2013USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 6, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 6, 2013Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70013M0238Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. NAS - pick up for correction. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70013M0238