HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

450 copies of 3 different documents for correction.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

450 copies of 3 different documents for correction.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since February 29, 2012
Start
November 30, 2011
Closing
February 29, 2012
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 30, 2011
Operation ID
SHA70012M0316
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 30, 2011
Under wayNovember 30, 2011
ClosingFebruary 29, 2012
ClosedFebruary 29, 2012

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 30, 2011USAspending
First commitmentNovember 30, 2011Transactions
Planned closing dateFebruary 29, 2012USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, November 30, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 30, 2011Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSHA70012M0316Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 22, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 22, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 450 copies of 3 different documents for correction.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASHA70012M0316