HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

A&e and design services for 3 police stations.

Published title: A&e and design services for 3 police stations in Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

A&e and design services for 3 police stations in Haiti.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since July 31, 2014
Start
February 6, 2013
Closing
July 31, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Hollingsworth-Pack Corporation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 6, 2013
Operation ID
SGE50013F0088
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 6, 2013
Under wayFebruary 6, 2013
ClosingJuly 31, 2014
ClosedJuly 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 6, 2013USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 6, 2013Transactions
Planned closing dateJuly 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, February 6, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 6, 2013Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSGE50013F0088Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. A&e and design services for 3 police stations.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASGE50013F0088