HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Septic service at HNP.

Published title: Septic service at HNP in Haiti.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Septic service at HNP in Haiti.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since April 23, 2016
Start
July 7, 2015
Closing
April 23, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Economic Construction Maritimes SA
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 27, 2019
Operation ID
SAQMMA15C0178
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 7, 2015
Under wayJuly 7, 2015
ClosingApril 23, 2016
ClosedApril 23, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 7, 2015USAspending
First commitmentJuly 7, 2015Transactions
Planned closing dateApril 23, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 7, 2015 to December 27, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 7, 2015Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 27, 2019Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSAQMMA15C0178Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Septic service at HNP.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASAQMMA15C0178