HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

Marine engineering and construction services (Haiti) for INL.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Marine engineering and construction services (Haiti) for INL.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since August 22, 2016
Start
September 28, 2014
Closing
August 22, 2016
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 31, 2016
Operation ID
SAQMMA14M1595
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 28, 2014
Under waySeptember 28, 2014
ClosingAugust 22, 2016
ClosedAugust 22, 2016

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 28, 2014USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 28, 2014Transactions
Planned closing dateAugust 22, 2016USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millionsFY2014-15US$ millionsFY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.2<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, September 28, 2014 to May 31, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 28, 2014Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 11, 2015Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
May 31, 2016Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSAQMMA14M1595Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 20, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 20, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Marine engineering and construction services (Haiti) for INL.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 20, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASAQMMA14M1595