HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

New order for IDIQ SAQMMA13D0194: 20% design for HNP school (police Academy, route Freres) description: 20% design for: 1) demolition of kitchen; cafeteria extension, 2) new kitchen; 3) 2 new toilet blocks; 4) septic systems for kitchen and toilet blocks; 5) new 2-STORY classroom building (PEMB) co

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

NEW ORDER FOR IDIQ SAQMMA13D0194: 20% DESIGN FOR HNP SCHOOL (POLICE ACADEMY, ROUTE FRERES) DESCRIPTION: 20% DESIGN FOR: 1) DEMOLITION OF KITCHEN; CAFETERIA EXTENSION, 2) NEW KITCHEN; 3) 2 NEW TOILET BLOCKS; 4) SEPTIC SYSTEMS FOR KITCHEN AND TOILET BLOCKS; 5) NEW 2-STORY CLASSROOM BUILDING (PEMB) COST: $20,000 AQM SURCHAGE FEE: 1% CONTRACTING OFFICE: AQM CONTRACTING OFFICER: TIM FARRELL CONTACT AT POST : M. [name withheld] PROPOSAL ATTACHED FROM HOLLINGSWORTH PACK FUNDING SOURCE: "HNP12"

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since October 31, 2014
Start
August 21, 2014
Closing
October 31, 2014
Disbursed as of
Not reported
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Hollingsworth-Pack Corporation
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 20, 2014
Operation ID
SAQMMA14F2840
Life cycle4 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 21, 2014
Under wayAugust 21, 2014
ClosingOctober 31, 2014
ClosedOctober 31, 2014

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentAugust 20, 2014Transactions
ApprovalAugust 21, 2014USAspending
Planned closing dateOctober 31, 2014USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1USAspending
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, August 20, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 20, 2014Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US awardSAQMMA14F2840Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 21, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 21, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. New order for IDIQ SAQMMA13D0194: 20% design for HNP school (police Academy, route Freres) description: 20% design for: 1) demolition of kitchen; cafeteria extension, 2) new kitchen; 3) 2 new toilet blocks; 4) septic systems for kitchen and toilet blocks; 5) new 2-STORY classroom building (PEMB) co. Partner portfolio, data as of October 21, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ASAQMMA14F2840