Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of the Treasury
Technical Assistance for Banking and Financial Services
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The advisors are helping the five newly-hired insurance examiners in the Insurance Supervision Unit to develop policies and procedures to use and follow in their examination of insurance companies. The advisor will also provide capacity building to the newly-hired examiners in the form of on-the-job training in actual examinations of insurance companies and the off-site analysis of insurance company financial statements.
- Stage
- Closed, closing date September 30, 2014
- Start
- October 1, 2013
- Closing
- September 30, 2014
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 1, 2014
- Operation ID
- OTA1000000032142711
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2013 |
| Closing | September 30, 2014 |
| Closed | September 30, 2014 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2013 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 1, 2014 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2014 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2014 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2014 to January 1, 2014
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- D01 Donor country personnel
- Tied status
- 4 Tied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-6-OTA1000000032-142711 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Technical Assistance for Banking and Financial Services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AOTA1000000032142711