HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Health and Human Services

Comprehensive HIV/AIDS service delivery programs

Published title: Global AIDS: Comprehensive HIV/AIDS Service Delivery Programs in the Central Plateau and Lower-Artibonite Regions of Haiti under PEPFAR

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The U.S. President's Emergency Plan for AIDS Relief (PEPFAR) is the U.S. Government initiative to help save the lives of those suffering from HIV/AIDS around the world. This historic commitment is the largest by any nation to combat a single disease internationally, and PEPFAR investments also help alleviate suffering from other diseases across the global health spectrum. PEPFAR is the cornerstone and largest component of the U.S. President's Global Health Initiative. With a special focus on improving the health of women, newborns and children, the Global Health Initiative's goal is to save the greatest number of lives by increasing and building upon what works and, then, supporting countries as they work to improve the health of their own people.

Partner
United States, Department of Health and Human Services
Sector
Health
Stage
Closing since September 29, 2026
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
September 29, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 26, 2026
Operation ID
NU2GGH002385
Life cycle2 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingSeptember 29, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentSeptember 5, 2021Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 31, 2022Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 26, 2026Transactions
Actual endSeptember 29, 2026IATI
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$1.7 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.6IATI
Disbursed17.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$4.3 million421-22FY2022-23, US$4.1 million422-23FY2023-24, US$4.2 million423-24FY2024-25, US$3.4 million324-25FY2025-26, US$1.7 million225-26FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$4.3 million421-22FY2022-23, US$4.1 million422-23FY2023-24, US$4.2 million423-24FY2024-25, US$3.4 million324-25FY2025-26, US$1.7 million225-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments2.65.04.23.72.90.8
DisbursementsNot reported4.34.14.23.41.7
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported4.38.412.616.117.7

Records and documents

Transactions49 records, September 5, 2021 to March 26, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 5, 2021Commitment2.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 23, 2021Commitment2.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 12, 2022Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 16, 2022Commitment2.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 7, 2023Commitment1.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 11, 2023Commitment2.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 11, 2024Commitment2.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 22, 2024Commitment1.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 14, 2025Commitment2.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 11, 2025Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 5, 2026Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2022Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2022Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements−1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2022Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2022Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2022Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 7, 2023Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 22, 2023Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 9, 2023Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 14, 2023Disbursements0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2023Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 18, 2023Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 15, 2023Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 22, 2023Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 26, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 9, 2024Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 26, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 13, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 20, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 23, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 28, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 21, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 13, 2024Disbursements1.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 21, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 23, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 23, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 25, 2025Disbursements0.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 21, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 25, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 2, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 11, 2025Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 8, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 25, 2025Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 3, 2025Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 12, 2026Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 26, 2026Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
#PEPFARNot reportedIATI
Funds passed on55 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 26, 2026<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 12, 20260.8
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentJanuary 5, 20260.8
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementOctober 3, 20250.9
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 25, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentSeptember 11, 20250.7
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 8, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJuly 11, 20250.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJuly 2, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementApril 25, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 21, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentMarch 14, 20252.2
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementFebruary 25, 20250.5
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJanuary 23, 20250.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementDecember 23, 20240.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementNovember 21, 20240.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 13, 20241.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementAugust 31, 20240.4
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentAugust 22, 20241.5
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJune 21, 20240.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMay 28, 20240.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementApril 23, 20240.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 20, 20240.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 13, 20240.3
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentFebruary 11, 20242.2
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJanuary 26, 20240.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJanuary 9, 2024−0.0
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementDecember 26, 2023<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementDecember 22, 20230.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementDecember 15, 20230.3
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 18, 20231.2
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentSeptember 11, 20232.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementAugust 31, 2023<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementAugust 31, 20230.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJuly 14, 2023<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJuly 14, 20230.7
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMay 9, 20230.5
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMay 9, 2023<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 22, 20230.5
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentMarch 7, 20231.8
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementFebruary 7, 20230.8
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 30, 20221.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementSeptember 30, 20220.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementAugust 31, 20221.2
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementAugust 31, 20220.1
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentJuly 16, 20222.4
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMay 31, 20220.6
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementApril 30, 20220.5
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentApril 12, 2022<0.1
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementMarch 31, 2022−1.0
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementFebruary 28, 20221.0
Partners in Health, Inc.DisbursementJanuary 31, 20220.8
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentDecember 23, 20210.1
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentDecember 23, 20212.5
Partners in Health, Inc.CommitmentSeptember 5, 20212.6
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-14-NU2GGH002385-44968IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Comprehensive HIV/AIDS service delivery programs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3ANU2GGH002385