HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

HIV/AIDS

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Reduce the transmission and impact of HIV/AIDS through support for prevention, care and treatment programs.

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Health
Stage
Closing since September 30, 2026
Start
October 1, 2025
Closing
September 30, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 1, 2026
Operation ID
HL1229088
Life cycle2 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2025
ClosingSeptember 30, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2025IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2025IATI
First commitmentMay 1, 2026Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2026IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2026IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, May 1, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 1, 2026Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
#PEPFARNot reportedIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-HL.1-229088IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HIV/AIDS. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AHL1229088