Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Sustainable Increase in Food Security for Haitis Northwest
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Sustainable Increase in Food Security for Haitis Northwest
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction March 31, 2021
- Start
- January 1, 2002
- Closing
- November 30, 2007
- Disbursed as of
- Not reported
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2021
- Operation ID
- FFPA000200055
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 1, 2002 |
| Closing | November 30, 2007 |
| Closed | November 30, 2007 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2002 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 1, 2002 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | November 30, 2007 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | November 30, 2007 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2021 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | −0.0 | IATI |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | −0.0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | −0.1 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | −0.1 | 0.0 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, December 31, 2012 to March 31, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2012 | Commitment | −0.0 | IATI | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | −0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-FFP-A-00-02-00055 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 22, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 22, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Sustainable Increase in Food Security for Haitis Northwest. Partner portfolio, data as of October 22, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3AFFPA000200055